Teachers & Staff

Our highly qualified teachers and caring staff work to provide a positive environment and a high-quality educational experience for every student. If you’d like to discuss any concerns or address individual needs, please contact any member of our team; we'd love to get to know you better.

Administration & Office Staff

Cody Krenka
Principal
Send Email

Emily Nielson
Vice Principal
Send Email

Lisa Gilligan
Finance Secretary
Send Email

Shelley Mathews
Registrar / Administrative Secretary
Send Email

Josh Morrell
School Resource Officer
Send Email

Irma Rodriguez
Lunch / Attendance Secretary
Send Email

Guidance & Counseling

Curt Dumas
Counselor
Send Email

Sierra Johnson
Safe School Professional
Send Email

Jessica Russell
Counselor
Send Email

Core Subject Teachers

Language Arts

Dale Beach
7th Grade English
Send Email

Casey Taylor
7th Grade English
Send Email

Denise Tanner
7th Grade English & Reading
Send Email

Brenda Bennett
8th Grade English
Send Email

Emily Maderis
8th Grade English
Send Email

Mathematics

Jennifer Gohl
7th Grade Math
Send Email

Christian Gordon
7th Grade Math
Send Email

Leigh Zaugg
7th Grade Math / Math Lab
Send Email

Nadeen Khoury
8th Grade Math
Send Email

Liza Micheli
8th Grade Math / Algebra I
Send Email

Science

Tara Davidson
7th Grade Life Science
Send Email

Karla Dumas
7th Grade Life Science
Send Email

Sierra Dumas
8th Grade Earth Science
Send Email

Patti Van Kirk
8th Grade Earth Science
Send Email

Social Studies

Tai Costa
7th Grade
Send Email

Jorge Zataray
7th Grade
Send Email

David Hayes
8th Grade
Send Email

Tina Turner
8th Grade
Send Email

Elective & Special Area Instructors

Art

Pam White
Art
Send Email

Computers

David Chamberlin
Computers
Send Email

Family Consumer Science

Brenda Jonas
Family Consumer Science
Send Email

Health & Physical Education

Teryl Gibson
Physical Education
Send Email

Shane Gilligan
Physical Education
Send Email

Karen Hoem
Health Education
Send Email

Performing Arts

Michael Broyles
Band Director
Send Email

Karen Rogers
Chorus Director
Send Email

Rod Royce
Strings Orchestra Director
Send Email

STEM

James Brawley
Design & Modeling
Send Email

Marna Green
Energy and the Environment / Medical Detectives
Send Email

Brant Schumacher
Automation & Robotics / Flight & Space /Green Architecture
Send Email

Special Education

Robin Ackerman
Send Email

Gina Baker
Send Email

Susan Shouse
Send Email

Kristie Tacadina
Send Email

Dee Dee Warren
Send Email

Support Services

Communities in Schools

Maria Ruiz
Send Email

English Language Learning

TBA

Food Service

Claudia Trejo
Kitchen Manager

Stephanie Engerbretson
Kitchen Staff

Flavia Garcia
Kitchen Staff

Yolanda Greener
Kitchen Staff

Health Services

Shelley Zastoupil
School Nurse (RN, BSN, NCSN)
Send Email
Website

Library

Richard Arndt
Librarian
Send Email

Maintenance

Maria Robles
Building Superintendent

Esthela Banuelos de Lara
Custodian

Gema Deleon
Custodian

Santos Flores
Custodian

Jorge Galaviz
Custodian

Jose Hernandez
Custodian

Erika Ramirez
Custodian

Paraprofessionals

Erin Christensen

Jennifer Francom

Goldie Kappes

Robin Place

Study Hall

Shaeli Wilson
Send Email